Meet The Team

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM (SLT)

Liz Hardy
Executive Headteacher
Michael Davenport
Deputy Headteacher
Ruth Byrne
Deputy Headteacher
Tina Smith
Director of Finance
& Resources


WIDER SCHOOL LEADERSHIP TEAM (WSLT)

Julie-Anne Shaughnessy.jpg
Hilary Silva
Head of Nursery
Chloe Moran
Acting Head of Reception
Julie-Anne Shaughnessy
Head of Year 1
Bronagh Duffy
Head of Year 2
Sarah Willetts
Acting Head of Year 3
         
Rihula Sameer-Mour
Head of Year 4

Stephanie Reding
Head of Year 5

Natalie Turner
Head of Year 6
Emma Easmon
SENDCO
Denise Kenny
School Business Manager
         
       
Mark Bradford
School Facilities Manager
       

 

TEACHERS

 

NURSERY

Hilary Silva
Free Runners
Jennifer Lowe
Story Weavers
Susan Richmond
Peace Makers

 

Key Workers: Ann Kirkham, Claire Breheny, Cath Jarratt, Judy Cooke, Clare James

 

RECEPTION

Chloe Moran
Giraffes
Hollie Thomas
Monkeys
Lydia Vaughan
Elephants
Tina Jackson
Tigers
Catherine Flanagan
Lions

 

Key Workers: Dee Panchal, Hannah Payton, Kayleigh Fitzpatrick, Kim Jenkinson, Isobel Glenton

 

YEAR 1

Julie-Anne Shaughnessy.jpg Nia Horan.jpg
Julie-Anne Shaughnessy
1B
Nia Horan
1OB
Martine Waterhouse
1W
Chloe Rafferty
1R
Nicola Cunningham
1C

 

Teaching Assistants: Daniela Camacho, Jo Woolf, Magali Pitt, Mary Shaw, Sarah Herbert, Trish Thompson, Megan McInerney

 

YEAR 2

Bronagh Duffy
2D
Elaine Judd
2J
Gemma Hall
2HS
Lorna Walker
2HS
Ruth Kershaw
2KL
Emily Lowe
2KL

 

Teaching Assistants: Kathryn Locke, Mariam Halai, Lucy Bradley

 

YEAR 3

Sarah Willetts
3W
Katie Marrett
3M
Jo Jeacock
3JB
Jo Burrows
3JB

 

Teaching Assistants: Amina Ahmed, Amy Zealey, Pat Roache, Violet Novak

 

YEAR 4

Rihula Sameer-Mour
4SM
Jason Smart
4M
Tom Walsh
4W

 

Teaching Assistants: Kate Wood

 

YEAR 5

Stephanie Reding
5R
David Crone
5C
Lucy Noden
5NG
Jeanette Green
5NG

 

Teaching Assistants: Angie Jones, Kit Pang, Louise Garvey, Olivia Smart, Ula Sumner

 

YEAR 6

Natalie Turner
6T
Daniel Berry
6B
Matthew Haygarth
6H

 

Teaching Assistants: Teresa Weaver, Zeba Khan

 

OTHER:

Claire McVittie.jpg
Emma Easmon
SENDCO
Melissa Ulett
Family Engagement Officer
Lisa Reeve
Specialist Art Teacher
Lee Knowles
Sports Coach

Claire McVittie

         
Sarah Herbert
Trainee Teacher / HLTA
Katie O'Brien
(Maternity Leave)
Emma Holmes
(Maternity Leave)
Lizzie D'Arcy
(Maternity Leave)
Lucy Summersgill
(Maternity Leave) 

 

SCHOOL OFFICE STAFF

Receptionist (First School): Naila Chauhan

Receptionist (Junior School): Nicola Avery

Office Manager: Shajia Begum

HR & Finance Manager: Gemma Proctor

School Business Manager: Denise Kenny

 

SCHOOL FACILITIES STAFF

Caretaker (Junior School): Paul Bell

Site Manager (First School): Gaz Boulton

School Facilities Manager: Mark Bradford

 

SCHOOL CATERING STAFF

Amanda Doherty, Debra Hamlin, Emma Burrows, Laura Falconer, Lisa Williams, Margaret Tollan, Rukhsana Hussain, Sharon Waterhouse

Catering Manager: Martin Harrington

 

SCHOOL LUNCHTIME STAFF

Chris Walton, Ellen Dolan, Julie Bracegirdle, Mary Reilly, Nadia Hall, Rashda Hussain, Renee Lavorini, Samina Hussain, Sharise Smith, Treyvon Simpson

Lunchtime Manager: Stacey Daniels

 

BEFORE & AFTER SCHOOL STAFF

Amy Zealey, Claudette Mitchell, Chris Walton, Ellen Dolan, Julie Bracegirdle, Louise Garvey, Mary Reilly, Nadia Hall, Renee Lavorini, Sharise Smith, Treyvon Simpson

Extended School Manager: Ruth Pearson

 

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL TOUR