Staffing

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM (SLT)

Liz Hardy
Executive Headteacher
Michael Davenport
Deputy Headteacher
Ruth Byrne
Deputy Headteacher
Tina Smith
Cheif Finance
& Operations Officer


WIDER SCHOOL LEADERSHIP TEAM (WSLT)

Julie-Anne Shaughnessy.jpg
Hilary Silva
Head of Nursery
Emma Holmes
 Head of Reception
Julie-Anne Shaughnessy
Head of Year 1
Sarah Willetts
Head of Year 2
Bronagh Duffy
 Head of Year 3
         
Denise Kenny.JPG
Rihula Sameer-Mour
Head of Year 4

Lucy Noden
Head of Year 5

Natalie Turner
Head of Year 6
Emma Easmon
SENDCO
Denise Kenny
School Business Manager
         
       
Mark Bradford
School Facilities Manager
       

 

TEACHERS

 

NURSERY

Hilary Silva
Free Runners
Jennifer Lowe
Story Weavers
Sarah Herbert
Peace Makers

 

Key Workers: Ann Kirkham, Claire Breheny, Alison Walker

 

RECEPTION

Susan Richmond.jpg Nia Horan.jpg
Susan Richmond
Giraffes
Emma Holmes 
Monkeys
Lydia Vaughan
Elephants
Tina Jackson
Tigers
Nia Horan
Lions

 

Key Workers: Dee Panchal, Kim Jenkinson, Chloe Rafferty, Megan Mcinnerney 

 

YEAR 1

Julie-Anne Shaughnessy.jpg Sarah Bristow.JPG Claire McVittie.jpg Ruth Kershaw.JPG
Julie-Anne Shaughnessy
1S
Sarah Bristow
1B
Martine Waterhouse
1W
Claire McVittie
1M
Emily Lowe
1KL

Ruth Kershaw
1KL

 

Teaching Assistants: Daniela Camacho, Joanna Woolf, Judy Cooke, Hannah Payton, Catherine Jarratt

 

YEAR 2

Hollie Thomas.JPG Molly Toolan-Kerr.JPG
Sarah Willetts
2W
Elaine Judd
2J
Gemma Hall
2HW
Lorna Walker
2HW
Hollie Thomas
2T
Molly Toolan-Kerr
2TK

 

Teaching Assistants: Kathryn Locke, Mariam Halai, Amina Ahmed, Trish Thompson, Magali Pitt

 

YEAR 3

Sam Cullen.JPG Paris Brown-Gardner.JPG
Bronagh Duffy
3D
Dan Berry
3B
Sam Cullen
3C
Paris Brown-Gardener
3BG

 

Teaching Assistants: Amy Zealey, Violet Novak, Kate Lynas

 

YEAR 4

Rihula Sameer-Mour
4SM
Sam Reed
4R
Jo Jeacock/Ellie Broster
4JB

 

Teaching Assistants: Kate Wood, Mary Shaw, Pat Roach, Kit Pang, Melissa Ulett-Milne

 

YEAR 5

Tom Walsh.jpg  
Tom Walsh
5W
Jeanette Green
5G
Lucy Noden
5N


 

Teaching Assistants: Zeba Khan, Ula Sumner

 

YEAR 6

Natalie Turner
6T
Jason Smart
6S
Aimee Fox
6F

 

Teaching Assistants: Teresa Weaver, Angie Jones, Louise Garvey, Olivia Smart 

 

OTHER:

 
Emma Easmon
SENDCO
Melissa Ulett
Family Engagement Officer
Lisa Reeve
Specialist Art Teacher
Lee Knowles
Sports Coach

 

         
   
Lizzie D'Arcy

Katie O'Brien

Lucy Summersgill

   

 

SCHOOL OFFICE STAFF

Receptionist (First School): Naila Chauhan

Receptionist/Finance Assistant  (Junior School): Andrea Gibbs

Administration Coordinator : Shajia Begum

Finance Manager: Gemma Proctor

HR Officer: Carol Broad

School Business Manager: Denise Kenny

 

SCHOOL FACILITIES STAFF

Caretaker (First/Junior School): Paul Bell and Steve Lowe 

Site Manager (First School): Gaz Boulton

School Facilities Manager: Mark Bradford

 

SCHOOL CATERING STAFF

Amanda Doherty, Debra Hamlin, Emma Burrows, Laura Falconer, Lisa Williams, Margaret Tollan, Rukhsana Hussain, Sharon Waterhouse

Catering Manager: Martin Harrington

 

SCHOOL LUNCHTIME STAFF

 Mary Reilly, Nadia Hall, Rashda Hussain, Renee Lavorini, Samina Hussain, Elaine Byfield, Josephine Breheny, Nicola Avery, Unice Yturralde

Lunchtime Manager: TBC

 

BEFORE & AFTER SCHOOL STAFF

Amy Zealey, Claudette Mitchell, Louise Garvey, Nadia Hall, Renee Lavorini, Sharise Smith, Josephine Breheny, Elaine Byfield, Samina Hussain, Rashda Hussain

Extended School Manager: Ruth Pearson

 

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL TOUR