Staffing

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM (SLT)

Liz Hardy
Executive Headteacher
Michael Davenport
Deputy Headteacher
Ruth Byrne
Deputy Headteacher
Tina Smith
Cheif Finance
& Operations Officer


WIDER SCHOOL LEADERSHIP TEAM (WSLT)

Emma Holmes.JPG Julie-Anne Shaughnessy.jpg Sarah Willetts.JPG
Hilary Silva
Head of Nursery
Emma Holmes
 Head of Reception
Julie-Anne Shaughnessy
Head of Year 1
Sarah Willetts
Head of Year 2
Bronagh Duffy
 Head of Year 3
         
Stephanie Reding.jpg Denise Kenny.JPG
Rihula Sameer-Mour
Head of Year 4

Stephanie Reding
Head of Year 5

Natalie Turner
Head of Year 6
Emma Easmon
SENDCO
Denise Kenny
School Business Manager
         
       
Mark Bradford
School Facilities Manager
       

 

TEACHERS

 

NURSERY

Hilary Silva
Free Runners
Jennifer Lowe
Story Weavers
Sarah Herbert
Peace Makers

 

Key Workers: Ann Kirkham (HLTA), Claire Breheny (HLTA), Alison Walker, Isabel Bradley-Newby

 

RECEPTION

Emma Holmes.JPG Lydia Vaughan.JPG Susan Richmond.JPG Nia Horan.JPG
Emma Holmes 
Monkeys
Lydia Vaughan
Elephants
Susan Richmond
Giraffes
Tina Jackson
Tigers
Nia Horan
Lions

 

Key Workers: Chloe Rafferty (HLTA), Dee Panchal, Kim Jenkinson, Kayleigh Fitzpatrick, Megan Mcinnerney, Siobhan Deering

 

YEAR 1

Julie-Anne Shaughnessy.jpg Claire McVittie.JPG Sarah Bristow.JPG Ruth Kershaw.JPG
Julie-Anne Shaughnessy
1S
Claire McVittie
1M
Katie Rogers
1W
Sarah Bristow
1B
Emily Lowe
1KL

Ruth Kershaw
1KL

 

Teaching Assistants: Catherine Jarratt (HLTA), Hannah Payton, Daniela Camacho, Joanna Woolf, Judy Cooke

 

YEAR 2

Sarah Willetts.JPG Hollie Thomas.JPG 0078.JPG Molly Toolan-Kerr.JPG
Sarah Willetts
2W
Hollie Thomas
2T
Elaine Judd
2J
Molly Toolan-Kerr
2TK
Gemma Hall
2HW
Lorna Walker
2HW

 

Teaching Assistants: Mariam Halai (HLTA), Kathryn Locke, Magali Pitt, Amina Ahmed, Trish Thompson, Ava Bircher

 

YEAR 3

Sam Cullen.JPG Paris Brown-Gardner.JPG
Bronagh Duffy
3D
Dan Berry
3B
Sam Cullen
3C
Paris Brown-Gardner
3BG

 

Teaching Assistants: Amy Zealey (HLTA), Kate Lynas, Violet Novak

 

YEAR 4

Sam Reed.jpg Ellie Broster.jpg Jo Jeacock.jpg
Rihula Sameer-Mour
4SM
Sam Reed
4R
Ellie Broster
4JB
Jo Jeacock
4JB

 

Teaching Assistants: Kate Wood (HLTA), Mary Shaw, Pat Roach, Kit Pang

 

YEAR 5

Stephanie Reding.jpg Tom Walsh.jpg
Stephanie Reding
5N
Tom Walsh
5W
Jeanette Green
5G
Lucy Noden
5N

 

Teaching Assistants: Zeba Khan (HLTA)

 

YEAR 6

Jason Smart.jpg Aimee Fox.jpg
Natalie Turner
6T
Jason Smart
6S
Aimee Fox
6F

 

Teaching Assistants: Louise Rifkin (HLTA), Teresa Weaver, Ula Sumner, Angie Jones, Olivia Smart 

 

OTHER:

Roy Cummings.JPG
Emma Easmon
SENDCO
Melissa Ulett
Family Engagement Officer
Lisa Reeve
Specialist Art Teacher
Roy Cummings
Specialist Music Teacher
Lee Knowles
Sports Coach

 

 

 

0120.JPG 0186.JPG 7.JPG
Lizzie D'Arcy
Cover Teacher
Martine Waterhouse
Teacher (On Maternity)
Chloe Moran
Teacher (On Maternity)
Katie Marrett
Teacher (On Maternity)
Lucy Summersgill
Teacher (On Maternity)

 

 

SCHOOL OFFICE STAFF

Receptionist (First School): Naila Chauhan

Receptionist/Finance Assistant  (Junior School): Aneesa Ali

Administration Coordinator : Shajia Begum

HR Officer: Carol Broad

Finance Manager: Gemma Proctor

School Business Manager: Denise Kenny

 

SCHOOL FACILITIES STAFF

Caretaker (First/Junior School): Paul Bell

Site Manager: Gaz Boulton

School Facilities Manager: Mark Bradford

 

SCHOOL CATERING STAFF

Amanda Doherty, Debra Hamlin, Laura Falconer, Lisa Williams, Margaret Tollan, Nadia Hall, Rukhsana Hussain, Sharon Waterhouse

Catering Manager: Philip Whitehead

 

SCHOOL LUNCHTIME STAFF

Elaine Byfield, Ellen Dolan, Farah Hassan, Josephine Breheny, Mary Reilly, Nicola Avery, Rachel Hampson, Rashda Hussain, Renee Lavorini, Samina Hussain, Ursula Payton, Unice Yturralde

Extended School Coordinator: Maeve Maginness

Extended School Manager: Ruth Pearson

 

BEFORE & AFTER SCHOOL STAFF

Amanda Doherty, Amy Zealey, Claudette Mitchell, Elaine Byfield, Ellen Dolan, Josephine Breheny, Kate Lynas, Louise Garvey, Nadia Hall, Rashda Hussain, Renee Lavorini, Samina Hussain, Ursula Payton, Zaneta Zuk

Extended School Coordinator: Maeve Maginness

Extended School Manager: Ruth Pearson

 

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL TOUR